Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

NCES

   

Administration

 Terri Lassetter Principal

 Kim Parten Assistant Principal

 Gwen Melson Assistant Principal

 Catherine Waczkowski Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Andrea Weston Bookkeeper

Jody Elliott Secretary

Gale Redding Clerk

Jennifer Kennemur Counselor

 Kindergarten 

Sherry Lambert * Chair

Angela Sutherland

Gail Herzich

 Cindy Barnett

Jessica Little

Joyce McCain

Kathryn Carey

 First Grade 

Melissa Lipsey 

Heather Morris

Nicole Lanier

Amy Cooper

Patti Hall

Lisa Kula  

Melissa East *Chair

 Second Grade 

Charlotte Colvert * Chair

Brandi Cook

Laurie Fambro

Julie Hite

Laura Chapman

Cynthia Rose

Tonya Copeland

 Third Grade 

Loren Hawkins * Chair

Felecia Catchings

Ashley Vasconelles 

Peggy Robinson

Leidy Zern

Lola Hasting

 Fourth Grade 

Doug Vinson * Chair 

Becky Hitchcock 

Susan Frazier

Holly Miller

Carey Harkabus

Jennifer Parker

 Fifth Grade 

Teresa Barr

Terri Oliver

Kelly Duggan

Tim Eskut

Amanda Arnett

Sunni Hendrix* Chair

 Special Education  

Kathy Faust ISC and * Chair

Claudia Ellis

Heather McInnis OT

Anne Welch PT

Luanne Owensby OT

Joanne Cook 

Diane Roden

Robin Winter

Janice Dowels

Gifted/Reach 

Brandi Devine

Julie Bowdoin

 ESOL 

Karen Tabares

 Instructional Coach 

Keri Davis

 SLP 

Sue Parsons

Brenda Boutte

 Block 

Kim Zawacki Art

Bethany Lukehart-Groth Music

Todd Kelley P.E.

Mike Mitchell P.E.

Kathryn Murphey P.E. Asst.

Darby Fain Computer Lab 1

Pennie Martin Computer Lab 2

 Media/Technology 

Tracie Drake Media Specialist

Alli Scott ETSS (Education Technology Support Specialist)

 STOP/ISS

Earnestine Moss

 Psychologist

Donna Kreskey

 School Nurse

Rebecca Skidmore

 Permanent Sub 

Regina Ogle

 Teacher Assistants 

DeeAnn Snyder(Kindergarten) 

Robin Braschler (Kindergarten) 

Debbie Bouchard (Kindergarten) 

Pat Jones (Kindergarten) 

Cynthia Ellerbee(Kindergarten) 

Vickie Banta (Kindergarten) 

Karen Jennings (Kindergarten) 

Janice Dowels

Julie Johnson 

Edith Graham

 Food Services

Jennifer Ennis (Manager)

Karen Head

Nancy Addis 

Louanne Carroll

Jeana Hodnett

Bobbi Buck 

Darlene Jarrell 

 Custodian

Betty Askew 

Lashone Simon 

Stephanie Adams 

Greg Simon  

Patricia Alford

 After School

Laurie Holstein (Site Coordinator)